Thursday, 4th January, 2018

Kayden Brierley (ENG) beat Kaif Shazad (ENG) 3-2

(49-59, 32-64, 71-21, 75-35, 55-10)

Olly Gibbs (ENG) beat Harry Gosney (ENG) 3-1

(59-50, 59-43, 14-66, 47-2)
Isa Ishtiaq (ENG) beat Hamim Hussain (ENG) 3-2

(24-61, 72-32, 45-59, 59-10, 66-8)

Ryley Archer (ENG) beat Matthias Debono (MAL) 3-2

(66-19, 33-67, 54-26, 44-66, 69-3)


Friday, 5th January 2018

Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) beat Westley Cooper (ENG) 3-0

(62-49, 63-13, 64-56)

Joe Fenton (ENG) beat Andrej Nasibov (SWE) 3-1

(51-44, 20-87, 50-38, 56-49)

Paul Deaville (ENG) beat Senne Delanoy (BEL) 3-2

(58-60, 66-45, 55-36, 49-61, 62-14)

Jack Tindall (ENG) beat Enrik Tenk (SVK) 3-2

(27-47, 63-42, 60-24, 45-67, 40-38)

Joe Fenton (ENG) beat Kayden Brierley (ENG) 3-1

(67-38, 84-33, 41-53, 89(42)-32)


Saturday, 6th January 2018

Kaif Shazad (ENG) beat Andrej Nasibov (SWE) 3-2

(28-39, 52-47, 49-32, 37-65, 67-56)

Olly Gibbs (ENG) beat Senne Delanoy (BEL) 3-1

(25-65, 63-30, 58-52, 65-29)

Paul Deaville (ENG) beat Harry Gosney (ENG) 3-2

(61-19, 29-66, 15-53, 73(44)-15, 61-54)

Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) beat Ryley Archer (ENG) 3-0

(60-16, 67-21, 67(49)-23)

Westley Cooper (ENG) beat Matthias Debono (MAL) 3-2

(14-47, 62-86, 58-26, 79-15, 86-2)


Sunday 7th January, 2018

Hamim Hussain (ENG) beat Jack Tindall (ENG) 3-0

(71(42)-6, 67(49)-20, 73-17)

Isa Ishtiaq (ENG) beat Enrik Tenk (SVK) 3-0

(68-38, 69-16, 64-28)

Kayden Brierley (ENG) beat Andrej Nasibov (SWE) 3-1

(69(44)-0, 24-65, 62-42, 65-37)

Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) beat Matthias Debono (MAL) 3-0

(81-19, 80-26, 76-24)

Senne Delanoy (BEL) beat Harry Gosney (ENG) 3-1

(46-31, 14-74(53), 51-9, 65-42)


Monday 8th January, 2018

Hamim Hussain (ENG) beat Enrik Tenk (SVK) 3-0

(62-34, 68-26, 51-24)

Joe Fenton (ENG) beat Kaif Shazad (ENG) 3-1

(64-9, 50-28, 61-71, 47-36)

Ryley Archer (ENG) beat Westley Cooper (ENG) 3-2

(57-9, 66-55, 43-55, 37-64, 65-44)

Paul Deaville (ENG) beat Olly Gibbs (ENG) 3-0

(61-8, 61-18, 60-52(41))

Isa Ishtiaq (ENG) beat Jack Tindall (ENG) 3-2

(57-27, 58-31, 54-68, 43-68, 70-44)


Tuesday 9th January, 2018

Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) beat Kayden Brierley (ENG) 4-1

(72-47, 46-58, 51-22, 58-5, 53-13)

Hamim Hussain (ENG) beat Paul Deaville (ENG) 4-0

(74-52, 74-60, 72-38, 76-35)

Joe Fenton (ENG) beat Ryley Archer (ENG) 4-1

(71-8, 87-90, 78-2, 59-30, 67-9)

Isa Ishtiaq (ENG) beat Olly Gibbs (ENG) 4-2

(68-24, 26-62, 25-67, 65-47, 62-21, 62-39)


Wednesday 10th January, 2018

PLATE COMPETITION

Kaif Shazad (ENG) beat Matthias Debono (MAL) 2-1

(69-17, 41-59, 55-41)

Senne Delanoy (BEL) beat Enrik Tenk (SVK) 2-1

(3-48, 64-13, 68-27)

Harry Gosney (ENG) beat Jack Tindall (ENG) 2-1

(37-60, 57-17, 92-22)

MAIN COMPETITION SEMI-FINALS

Hamim Hussain (ENG) beat Joe Fenton (ENG) 4-3

(74-25, 55-36, 67(41)-30, 27-59, 32-81, 51-62, 50-17)

Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) beat Isa Ishtiaq (ENG) 4-2

(65-51, 21-58, 20-79, 55-42, 79-16, 73(59)-45) 

Thursday 11th January, 2018

PLATE COMPETITION

Senne Delanoy (BEL) beat Kaif Shazad (ENG) 2-1

(65-63, 21-62, 52-36)

Harry Gosney (ENG) beat Westley Cooper (ENG) 2-1

(68-17, 68-36)

Harry Gosney (ENG) beat Senne Delanoy (BEL) 2-1

(72(63)-18, 31-61, 83(52)-6)

MAIN COMPETITION FINAL

Hamim Hussain (ENG) beat Sybren Sokolowski (BEL) 5-0

(67-54, 71-20, 59-57(42), 76-26, 96(80)-12)